HBO HD logo
HBO HD
Find Us on Facebook

HBO HD Schedule, Friday, 21 April 2017

HBO HD Complete Schedule, 4-21-2017. Find HBO HD tv listings for day 4-21-2017 in increasing order of time. Category: English Movies (HD).
Scroll below to find more.

Average Rating of programs: (Imdb) based on 11 movies.



2:01 AM - Inside HBO


Synopsis

Take a look at promos and trailers of the various movies airing on the channel.



2:26 AM - The Railway Man

23-May-2014 (IMDB) Drama Romance
Synopsis

A former British Army officer, who was tormented as a prisoner of war at a Japanese labor camp during World War II, discovers that the man responsible for much of his treatment is still alive and sets out to confront him.

Cast
Stellan Skarsgård Jeremy Irvine Colin Firth Michael MacKenzie
Director
Jonathan Teplitzky


4:14 AM - Snitch

22-Feb-2013 (IMDB) Action Drama
Synopsis

A father goes undercover for the DEA in order to free his son, who was imprisoned after being set up in a drug deal.

Cast
Dwayne Johnson Susan Sarandon Barry Pepper Jon Bernthal
Director
Ric Roman Waugh


6:00 AM - Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy

09-Jul-2004 (IMDB) Comedy
Synopsis

Ron Burgundy is San Diego's top-rated newsman in the male-dominated broadcasting of the 1970s, but that's all about to change for Ron and his cronies when an ambitious woman is hired as a new anchor.

Cast
Paul Rudd Will Ferrell Steve Carell Christina Applegate
Director
Adam McKay


7:45 AM - Jonah Hex

(IMDB) Action Drama
Synopsis

The U.S. military makes a scarred bounty hunter with warrants on his own head an offer he cannot refuse: in exchange for his freedom, he must stop a terrorist who is ready to unleash Hell on Earth.

Cast
Michael Fassbender Megan Fox Josh Brolin John Malkovich


9:13 AM - Due Date

05-Nov-2010 (IMDB) Comedy Drama
Synopsis

High-strung father-to-be Peter Highman is forced to hitch a ride with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay on a road trip in order to make it to his child's birth on time.

Cast
Michelle Monaghan Zach Galifianakis Robert Downey Jr. Jamie Foxx
Director
Todd Phillips


10:48 AM - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

25-Mar-2016 (IMDB) Action Adventure Science Fiction
Synopsis

Fearing that the actions of Superman are left unchecked, Batman takes on the Man of Steel, while the world wrestles with what kind of a hero it really needs.

Cast
Jesse Eisenberg Amy Adams Ben Affleck Henry Cavill
Director
Zack Snyder


1:21 PM - Kung Fu Panda

06-Jun-2008 (IMDB) Action Adventure
Synopsis

The Dragon Warrior has to clash against the savage Tai Lung as China's fate hangs in the balance: However, the Dragon Warrior mantle is supposedly mistaken to be bestowed upon an obese panda who is a tyro in martial arts.

Cast
Jack Black Ian McShane Angelina Jolie Dustin Hoffman
Director
Mark Osborne, John Stevenson


3:13 PM - Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

31-Jul-2015 (IMDB) Action Adventure
Synopsis

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet, eradicating the Syndicate - an International rogue organization as highly skilled as they are, committed to destroying the IMF.

Cast
Simon Pegg Jeremy Renner Tom Cruise Rebecca Ferguson
Director
Christopher McQuarrie


5:36 PM - Transformers

03-Jul-2007 (IMDB) Action Adventure Science Fiction
Synopsis

An ancient struggle between two Cybertronian races, the heroic Autobots and the evil Decepticons, comes to Earth, with a clue to the ultimate power held by a teenager.

Cast
Tyrese Gibson Megan Fox Josh Duhamel Shia LaBeouf
Director
Michael Bay


8:00 PM - The Dark Knight Rises

20-Jul-2012 (IMDB) Action
Synopsis

Eight years after the Joker's reign of anarchy, the Dark Knight, with the help of the enigmatic Selina, is forced from his imposed exile to save Gotham City, now on the edge of total annihilation, from the brutal guerrilla terrorist Bane.

Cast
Christian Bale Joseph Gordon-Levitt Gary Oldman Tom Hardy
Director
Christopher Nolan


11:19 PM - Step Up 2: The Streets

14-Feb-2008 (IMDB) Drama
Synopsis

Romantic sparks occur between two dance students from different backgrounds at the Maryland School of the Arts.

Cast
Briana Evigan Adam G. Sevani Robert Hoffman Cassie Ventura
Director
Jon M. Chu

Related Links for HBO HD


| Today's Program guide | Upcoming Programs | Movie Premier

Subscribe to get schedule delivered directly to your email inbox for free.